Malawi Police

Malawi Police Station Phone Numbers

Post was last updated: January 28, 2024

Malawi PoliceHello everyone, on this page you will find the latest Malawi police numbers that you might need to report a crime or seek emergency assistance in case of any urgent situations. To be honest, such information is not publicly available as one would assume so that is why we have decided to create this page and organize the information for you bwino bwino. All the numbers listed below work 24/7 meaning no matter what time or day, you can feel free to call these numbers in case of an emergency. You can also check our Malawi emergency page for more numbers.

If we made a mistake or if you think we should add certain numbers or contact details on this list, please do not hesitate to leave a comment below or contact us via email.

North Police Stations

North Regional Headquarters 0887389290
Mzuzu Police Station 0887389292
Chitipa Police Station 0887389287
Karonga Police Station 0887389288
Mzimba Police Station 0887389294
Nkhatabay Police Station 0887389285
Likoma Police Station 0887389283
Rumphi Police Station 0887389289
Chintheche Police Station 0887389281
Champhira Police Station 0887389282
Kafukule Police Station 0887389284
Chikangawa Police Station 0887389297
Kapolo Police Station 0887389268
Songwe Police Station 0887393678
Chitsenga Police Station 0887393673

Central West Police Stations

Central West Regional Headquarters 0887393628
Lilongwe Police Station 0887393667
Dedza Police Station 0887393643
Mchinji Police Station 0887393635
Kanengo Police Station 0887393639
Kawale Police Station 0887393638

Central East Police Stations

Kasungu Police Station 0887393641
Ntchisi Police Station 0887393626
Salima Police Station 0887393625
Nkhunga Police Station 0887393623
Nkhotakota Police Station 0887393633
Dowa Police Station 0887393636

South West Police Stations

Regional Headquarters 088739653
Blantyre Police Station 0887393650
Ndirande Police Station 0887393669
Bangwe Police Station 0887393652
Chilomoni Police Station 0887393654
Neno Police Station 0887393648

South East Police Stations

Mwanza Police Station 0887393645
Chikwawa Police Station 0887393656
Phalombe Police Station 0887393660
Chiradzulu Police Station 0887393659
Nsanje Police Station 0887393659
Thyolo Police Station 0887393662
Luchenza Police Station 0887393647
Nchalo Police Station 0887393643
Bangula Police Station 0887393649

East Police Stations

East Regional Headquarters 0887393668
Zomba Police Station 0887393664
Mangochi Police Station 0887393634
Balaka Police Station 0887393672
Machinga Police Station 0887393671
Monkeybay Police Station 0887393675
Liwonde Police Station 0887359184
Namadzi Police Station 0887393670
Nayuchi Police Station 0887393674
Kachulu Police Station 0887393677
Namwera Police Station 0887393676
Makanjira Police Station 0887393675

Malawi Police Social Media

Malawi Police Other Contact Details

Wisdom Mayuni
Latest posts by Wisdom Mayuni (see all)